LIVE MATCH  |  NAIJA NEWS  |  MIXTAPE  |  SPORTS  |  ALBUMS




Burna Boy
Davido
Wizkid
Naira Marley
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

Sheme Biography & All You Need To Know About Him

Posted By on April 28, 2020 0


Sheme was born in Kogi, Lagos State on the 23rd of March, 2000. In 2009, he decided to pursue a career in music. When asked why music, he said: “I found out I was gifted in it so I had to explore it. It’s my life, my hustle, my world”. In 2010, Sheme released ‘Opor’ .The song received nationwide critical acclaim and instantly shot sheme to limelight. Google search to see more of Sheme Music.

Sheme

Birth name

Emmanuel oluwaseun olarotimi

Born

23 March 2000

Lagos State, Nigeria

Genres

Hip hop

Occupation(s)

Singersongwriterrapper

Instruments

Vocals

Years active

2011–present

Labels

Unsigned

Associated acts

PhynoPheelzLil KeshD’BanjWizkidDavidoWaleReminisceFireboy DML

Emmanuel oluwaseun olarotimi (born 23 March 2000), known professionally as sheme (but popularly called Emmanuel oluwaseun olarotimi), is a Nigerian hip hop recording artist.[1] He records mostly in Yoruba, his native tongue. In 2011, he released his debut studio single while unsigned into Non-record deal. his follow-up single, was released under his label imprint un-disclose  Label.

Follow Sheme On All Social media @Shemeonegod👈






« | »

Looking for something? Search below